SHOW #51: 

OUR SOULS TO KEEP

ONLINE EXHIBITION

Selected by curators Lissa River, Jacob Rhodes, Rachel Frank, Alissa Polan, Kristen Racaniello and Mikela Wesson.

Featuring: Hannah Altman, Hannah Boone, Vincent Chen, CUNTEMPORARY ARTISTS PRESENTS (Joanne Leah and Marne Lucas), Jen Davis, Gabrielle Donofrio, Florencia Escudero, Pola Esther, Becky Flanders, Katya Grokhovsky, Zachary Z. Handler, Jaz Harold, Angela Hoener, Anna Ilsley, Nefertiti Jenkins, Amanda Konishi, Owen Lee, Joseph Liatela, Nico Mazza, Shona McAndrew, Emily Marie Miller, Naomi Nakazato, Alyssa Piro, Marc Prats, Colin Radcliffe, Selina Roman, Maja Ruznic, Kristen Sanders, Aparna Sarkar, Erin Schwinn, Chad States, Marie Tomanova, Marit van Heumen, Christian Vargas, Gabrielle Vitollo, Eva Weiss, Marcus Zilliox, Mark Zubrovich

 

Show #47 :

DEEP STRETCH

Online Exhibition


Featuring: Trey Abdella / Tyler Beard / Kayley Berezney / Patricia Brace / Rachel Garber Cole / Joan Wadleigh Curran / Maya Ben David / Austin Furtak-Cole / Timothy Hoyt / Kelly McCafferty / Nancy Mladenoff / Kenichi Nakajima / Kelsey Shwetz / Anastasiya Tarasenko / Patricia Renee' Thomas

 

SHOW #42:

String theories

Online Exhibition

Featuring works by:

Jennifer Mack-Watkins/ Tomo Mori / Juna Skenderi / Ella Medicus / Elise Drake / Spencer Merolla / Raina Belleau / Dana James / Kirsten Southwell / Sara Gassmann / Jennifer Reiland / Lily Wong / Barbara Weissberger / Rebecca Drolen / Claire Scherzinger / Dylan Hurwitz / Jixun Jin

 

SHOW #35:

JULIE SPOKE SOFTLY UNDER HER LONG, SKINNY NOSE

Online Exhibition

 

An online exhibition to accompany Julie Spoke... curated by Paulina Bebecka.

 

SHOW #31:
Signaling to ^the cipher^ towards a segway
ONLINE EXHIBITION

An online exhibition to accompany Signaling to.. curated by Jesse David Peridge.

 

SHOW #28:
IMPOSSIBLE GEOMETRIES
ONLINE EXHIBITION

An online exhibition to accompany Impossible Geometries, curated by Lauren Haynes.

 

 

4.6

SHOW #25:
DEAR YOU
ONLINE EXHIBITION

An accompanying online exhibition to Dear You, curated by Olivia Smith.

 

7.10

Show #21: Top Ten
Runners-Up

Selected by
Deborah Brown




12.24

Show #10: Top Ten
Runners-Up

Curated by
Sara Reisman & Reina Shibata