Show 45:

SAHANA RAMAKRISHNAN

A NIGHT IN THE WOODS

Solo Exhibition

 

Opening: September 14th, 6-8pm

Dates: Sep 14th - Oct 21st, 2017

 

Show 44:

WAVE POOL

Group Exhibition

Curated by Katrina Slavik 

Opening: August 10th, 6-8pm

Dates: Aug 10th - 26th, 2017

 

FEATURING:

Annie Briard, David Chan, Sara Dittrich, Kei Ito,Heather Merckle, Margaret Noble, Sharon Servilio, Tamsen Wojtanowski

 

Show #43:

SOFT ANIMAL

Curated by Daniella Hansen
 

Off Site Exhibition

Dates: July 15th - Sep 9th

FEATURING: Bradley Biancardi, Sabrina Bockler, Madeline Donahue, Hilary Doyle, Kate Gartrell, Katya Grokhovsky, Motoki Hirakubo, Kent Horiguchi, Tomoko Iki, Colleen Kelsey, So Yoon Kim, Jennifer Meanley, Kiernan Pazdar, Lynn Stein, Vesselina Traptcheva, Sarah Treharne, Lauryn Welch, Lily Wong

 

Show #42:

STRING THEORIES

Curated by Charlotte Mouquin

 

Dates: June 29th - July 29th, 2017

FEATURING:

Angelica Bergamini, Charlie Jo Crowell, Katie DeGroot, Eileen Ferara, Tessa Grundon, Jennifer Maria Harris, Noelle King, Aya Ogasawara, Kay Reese, Adie Russell, Ron Saunders, MJ Tyson

 

Show #41:

UTOPIA PLANITIA

Curated by Kylin O'Brien

Opening: May 11th, 6-8pm

Dates: May 11th - June 17th, 2017

Featuring: Best Praxis, Bon Jane, Aimee Cavazzi, Jennifer Coates, Cara Cragan, Carmen Delaney, Corey Escoto, Clarity Haynes, David Humphrey, Jason Clay Lewis, LoVid, Carolanne Patterson & Jonathan Schipper

 

POPUP SHOW:

SLIDING DOORS

KELLI THOMPSON AND DAN ANGELI

 

Opening: Thursday, May 4, 6-8 PM

Dates: May 4-May 6, 2017

 

Show #40:

Karen Lederer

HANDS ON

Curated by: Jacob Rhodes

 

Solo Exhibition

 

Opening: March 16th, 6pm

Dates: March 16 - April 29th, 2017

 

Show #39

RACHEL FRANK:

PAST FUTURE TENSE

SPRING/BREAK Art Show

Curated by: Jacob Rhodes

 

Dates: March 1 March 6, 2017, 11am — 6 pm

 

Show #38

BODY/HEAD

A Pop-Up show of Women Artists working with the female figure in a post-trump-election world. 

@ Be Fluent NYC

15 W 39th St #11, New York, NY 10018

Opening: February 18th 6-8

Dates: February 18 - March 25

 

Show #37

carla edwards

Soonest mended

Curated by Jacob Rhodes

Dates: Jan 12- Feb 25, 2017

Opening Reception: Thursday, Jan 19, 6-8 pm

 

 

Pop-Up Exhibition

Lee hong and Kim Jehyung

Dates: Jan 3-7, 2017
Opening Reception: Jan 5, 2017

hongimage.jpg
 

Show #35

Julie Spoke Softly under her long, skinny nose

Curated by Paulina Bebecka

Catalina Ouyang, Nathan Skiles, Sachiko Akiyama + Rick Fox, Jayson Bimber, Amber Boardman, Margarida Correia, Julie Curtiss, Alexandra Evans, Scott Everingham, Nicasio Fernandez, Benjamin Lankton, Danielle Eliska Lyle, Shona McAndrew, Rebecca Ness, Kyle Petreycik, Cecilia Schmidt, Stacy Scibelli, Brian Sparrow

Dates: November 3rd, 2016 - December 10th, 2016

 

 

 

Show #34

risky behavior

Presented by Field Projects and TSA LA

Carl Baratta, Loren Britton, Vanessa Chow, Alexis Granwell, Erin Harmon, David Humphrey, Julian Kreimer, Sheila Pepe, Brian Porray, Warren Schultheis, Laurel Shear, and Christopher Ulivo

Dates: September 15th - October 29th, 2016
Opening Reception: September 15th, 6-8pm

 

Show #33.5

GHOSTS

Presented in New Rochelle, NY as a collaborative venture with Residency Unlimited.    

Curated by Beth Livensperger

Featuring work by Fanny Alliè, Kara Lynn Cox, Hilary Doyle, Erik Gonzalez, Will Hutnick, Mollie McKinley, Jeanette May, and Ryann Slauson

Dates: September 10th - October 1st, 2016

 

 

Pop-Up Exhibition

in any case

Work by Cynthia Laureen Vogt

Dates: September 1st - 10th, 2016
Opening Reception: September 1, 6-8pm

 

Show #33

Hang Ten

RISD First-Year Graduate Painters

Afra Al Dhaheri, Susan Doe, Chris Goodale, Andrew Gordon, Laura Jasek, Hanna Kim, Elizabeth King, Timothy Lai, Dominic Musa, Sofía Ortiz 

Dates: August 4th - 28th, 2016

 

Show #32.5:

A SERIES OF MOVES

CURATED BY JACOB RHODES

Presented at

Driscoll Babcock Galleries

June 28th - August 12, 2016

Featuring: Paul Gagner, Karen Lederer, Rachel Schmidhofer

 

Show #32

icicles in caves

Erika Lynne Hanson

Rachel Schmidhofer

Curated by Jacob Rhodes 

Dates: June 16th - July 30th, 2016

 

Show #31

SIGNALING TO ^THE CIPHER^ TOWARDS A SEGWAY

Curated by Jesse David Penridge 

Dates: May 5th- June 11th, 2016

 

 

Show #30

EXCAVATIONS

Curated by Rachel Frank

Dates: March 17th – April 30, 2016

 

SPRING/BREAK Art Fair

CAROLINE WELLS CHANDLER:

From the well of salmakiss

Curated by Jacob Rhodes

March 1-7, 2016

 

VOLTA Art Fair

ROBIN KANG

AMANDA LECHNER

KARL ERICKSON

March 2-6, 2016

 

SHOW #29:

KARL ERICKSON:
WE COULD BE
TRANSCENDENT APES

Opening: January 14th, 6-8pm

January 14th - February 20, 2016

 

Satellite Artist-Run Art Fair

FULL-SCALE EXERCISE

LISA DILLIN
PATRICK MCDONOUGH
BARBARA POLSTER

Field Projects at Artist-Run

December 1 - December 6, 2015

 

SHOW #28

IMPOSSIBLE GEOMETRIES

Curated by Lauren Haynes

Opening: November 5th, 6-8pm

November 5th - December 19th, 2015

 

SHOW #27:

MARGINALIAS

MOLLY SPRINGFIELD
BRAD THIELE
WILMER WILSON IV

Opening: September 3rd, 6-8
Reading: October 21st, 7pm

September 3rd - October 24th, 2015

 

Pop-Up Show:

LAUREN BRITTON: FRENCH KISS

August 4th - August 15th, 2015

 

   Show #26:

   CUT LIGHT / OPEN LATE

      JOELL BAXTER
      STELLA EBNER

       Opening : June 4th, 6-8

        June 4 - July 18

 

 

 

 

 

     Show #25:

     DEAR YOU

Curated by Olivia Smith

April 9 - May 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOW #24:

BRIAN WILLMONT

NEVERMORE

Curated by Jacob Rhodes

January 8 - February 21

       

 

 

Yudzon_2.jpg

SHOW #23:

SOJOURN

Josh Blackwell
Maria Kozak
Aaron Krach
Andrea Legge
Lucia Simek
Amy Talluto
Alex Yudzon

Curated by Keri Oldham

November 13th - December 20th

 

 

Show #22:

Eric Heist

BIOSPHERE 2

Curated by Jacob Rhodes

September 13 -  November 21


Show #21:

Memento Mori

Curated by Deborah Brown
July10th - August 9th


Show #20:

Legacy Russell- Dirty Talk | Clean Food

Curated by
Keri Oldham
May 15th -June 28th


4.3

Show #19: Caroline Wells Chandler- HOMUNCULUS

Curated by
Jacob Rhodes
April 3rd - May 10th










12.24

Show #10: Top Ten
Runners-Up

Curated by
Sara Reisman & Reina Shibata